MAY I INSTALL A SECURITY GATE?

Yes. An owner can fit a security gate or any other security device for the protection of his or her section. However, as the security gate or other device
 will be visible from parts of the common property, the trustees must approve in writing the design and appearance of the gate or device. Conduct rule 4 refers.

Wednesday, 01 February 2017 Posted in Sectional Titles

Leave a comment

You are commenting as guest.
UA-1709631-55